Press Events Series Info Points Media Sponsors Tracks Drivers Contact
.: Results :.

Southern Touring Late Model Series -vs- Sooner Late Model Series
Monarch Motor Speedway (Wichita Falls, Texas) - Friday, May 29, 2020

stlmsTheiss and Daniel Battled for the lead in the first couple of laps.  Bo Day got the lead on an early restart.  With only 2 minor cautions, Bo Day Checked on the field and was never seriously challenged for the lead.

Winners Car - Crate powered MB Customs

Winner's Sponsors:
Quality Intermodal
Baxter Motorsports
Wichita Tank Racing
CDR97 - Cade Dillard
MB Customs
Rowdy Auto
Dirt Defender
Winning Edge Carbs

Entries: 29

A Feature 1 30 Laps
1. 4D-Bo Day[3]; 2. 7D-Austin Theiss[1]; 3. 48-Cody Leonard[6]; 4. 229-Damian Patocka[5]; 5. 25-"Little" Robbie Starnes[10]; 6. 75-Patrik Daniel[2]; 7. 66-Hayden Ross[13]; 8. 4-Kip Hughes[8]; 9. 12-Brandon Brzozowski[17]; 10. 118-Mike Fenton[11]; 11. 40-Beau Begnaud[12]; 12. 57S-Mark Shipman[7]; 13. 33-Steven Hawkins[9]; 14. 1-Eddie Tidwell[18]; 15. 47-Tom Earl[16]; 16. 31-Gary Lowe[20]; 17. 15-Wayne Bush[21]; 18. 57-Jerry Derr[14]; 19. MC20-Bobby McGehee Jr[19]; 20. (DNF) 21-Kyle Sweeney[4]; 21. (DNF) 36-Jason Redman[15]; 22. (DNF) 42-Ron Sprayue[22]

B Feature 1 12 Laps | 00:03:36.846
1. 1-Eddie Tidwell[2]; 2. MC20-Bobby McGehee Jr[8]; 3. 31-Gary Lowe[9]; 4. 15-Wayne Bush[11]; 5. 77-David Lane[4]; 6. 316-Mike Rucker[13]; 7. 24-Dan Moreno[3]; 8. 7S-Phil Sager[10]; 9. (DNF) 12-Brandon Brzozowski[1]; 10. (DNF) 22T-Tommy Grimes[5]; 11. (DNF) 55-Zach NIckell[12]; 12. (DNF) 3-John Somers[7]; 13. (DNF) 42-Ron Sprayue[6]

Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:11.054
1. 7D-Austin Theiss[1]; 2. 48-Cody Leonard[5]; 3. 33-Steven Hawkins[2]; 4. 66-Hayden Ross[7]; 5. 12-Brandon Brzozowski[8]; 6. 22T-Tommy Grimes[6]; 7. 31-Gary Lowe[3]; 8. 316-Mike Rucker[4]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:39.534
1. 4D-Bo Day[2]; 2. 75-Patrik Daniel[4]; 3. 25-"Little" Robbie Starnes[7]; 4. 57-Jerry Derr[1]; 5. 1-Eddie Tidwell[5]; 6. 42-Ron Sprayue[3]; 7. (DNS) 7S-Phil Sager

Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:02:13.245
1. 4-Kip Hughes[6]; 2. 229-Damian Patocka[4]; 3. 118-Mike Fenton[3]; 4. 36-Jason Redman[5]; 5. 24-Dan Moreno[1]; 6. (DNF) 3-John Somers[2]; 7. (DNS) 15-Wayne Bush

Heat 4 8 Laps | 00:02:17.129
1. 57S-Mark Shipman[2]; 2. 21-Kyle Sweeney[3]; 3. 40-Beau Begnaud[5]; 4. 47-Tom Earl[1]; 5. 77-David Lane[6]; 6. MC20-Bobby McGehee Jr[7]; 7. (DNF) 55-Zach NIckell[4]